United Kingdom
GMT
India
IST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Hartlepool, United Kingdom is 8:00 am08:00 in Ratnagiri, India

Hartlepool to Ratnagiri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Hartlepool which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Ratnagiri

2:30 am02:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Hartlepool, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Ratnagiri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:30 am02:30 Hartlepool, United Kingdom / 8:00 am08:00 Ratnagiri, India

Hartlepool, United Kingdom Ratnagiri, India
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Hartlepool Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hartlepool Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Harlepolis, Hartlepool, Hartlepulas, Khartlpul, ha te er pu, har tli phul, hatorupuru, Хартлпул, هارتل‌پول, ฮาร์ตลีพูล, ハートルプール, 哈特爾浦
Population
88,855
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 41' N Latitude / 1° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Ratnagiri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ratnagiri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
RTC, Ratnagiri, Ratnāgiri, Rutnagherry, irattinakiri, la te na ji li, ratnagiri, rtnagry, Ратнагири, رتناگری, रत्नगिरी, रत्नागिरि, रत्‍नागिरी, রত্নগিরি, રત્નાગિરી, ରତ୍ନଗିରି, இரத்தினகிரி, ರತ್ನಾಗಿರಿ, 拉特纳吉里
Population
75,986
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 59' N Latitude / 73° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91