United Kingdom
BST
IRST
Iran Standard Time
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind Iran Standard Time
12:00 am00:00 in Hartlepool, United Kingdom is 2:30 am02:30 in IRST

Hartlepool to IRST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Hartlepool which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in IRST

12:00 am00:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Hartlepool, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:30 am02:30 Iran Standard Time (IRST). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

12:00 am00:00 Hartlepool, United Kingdom / 2:30 am02:30 IRST

Hartlepool, United Kingdom IRST
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Hartlepool Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Hartlepool Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Harlepolis, Hartlepool, Hartlepulas, Khartlpul, ha te er pu, har tli phul, hatorupuru, Хартлпул, هارتل‌پول, ฮาร์ตลีพูล, ハートルプール, 哈特爾浦
Population
88,855
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 41' N Latitude / 1° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Iran Standard Time

Offset: IRST is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

IRST Time Zone Geo Map
IRST timezone map

IRST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0330 - basic
  • +03:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0330 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates three hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.