BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1
GMT (GMT)
GMT +1

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of GMT (GMT)
5:00 pm17:00 in Hartley, United Kingdom is 5:00 pm17:00 in Safi, Morocco

Hartley to Safi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Hartley which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Safi

5:00 pm17:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Hartley, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:00 pm17:00 GMT (GMT) (Safi, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:00 pm17:00 Hartley, United Kingdom / 5:00 pm17:00 Safi, Morocco

Hartley, United Kingdom Safi, Morocco
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Hartley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hartley Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
16,302
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 23' N Latitude / 0° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Safi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during GMT, currently in use.

Safi Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Asafi, Asfi, SFI, Safi, Safim, Safí, Sáfí, asfy, asfy mraksh, sa fei, safi, sapi, Сафи, Сафі, Սաֆի, סאפי, آسفي, اسفی, اسفی، مراکش, საფი, ⴰⵙⴼⵉ, サフィ, 薩非, 사피
Population
288,163
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 17' N Latitude / 9° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212