United Kingdom
GMT
Syria
EET

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 2 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Hartley, United Kingdom is 4:30 am04:30 in Kafr Laha, Syria

Hartley to Kafr Laha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Hartley which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Kafr Laha

2:30 am02:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Hartley, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Kafr Laha, Syria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Hartley, United Kingdom / 4:30 am04:30 Kafr Laha, Syria

Hartley, United Kingdom Kafr Laha, Syria
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Hartley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hartley Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
16,302
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 23' N Latitude / 0° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Kafr Laha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 27, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kafr Laha Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Houla, Hula, Kafer Laha, Kafer Lâha, Kafr Laha, Kafr Lahah, Kafr Lāhā, Kafr Lāḩah, Kefrlehe, Kufer Laha, al-Hulah, al-Ḥūlāh, alhwlt‎‎, kfr laha, الحولة‎‎, كفر لاها
Population
21,819
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 53' N Latitude / 36° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963