United Kingdom
BST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 2 hours behind GMT (GMT+03:00)
10:00 pm22:00 in Hartley, United Kingdom is 12:00 am00:00 in Kocaali, Turkey

Hartley to Kocaali call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Hartley which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Kocaali

10:00 pm22:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Hartley, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:00 am00:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Kocaali, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Hartley, United Kingdom / 12:00 am00:00 Kocaali, Turkey

Hartley, United Kingdom Kocaali, Turkey
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Hartley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Hartley Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
16,302
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 23' N Latitude / 0° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Kocaali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kocaali Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kocaali, Kocali, Kocalı, Yukari Kocaali, Yukarı Kocaali
Population
15,076
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 03' N Latitude / 30° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90