United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of CDT ()
11:30 am11:30 in Hatfield, United Kingdom is 6:30 am06:30 in San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba

Hatfield to San Antonio de los Banos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Hatfield which corresponds to 8am-1pm in San Antonio de los Banos

11:30 am11:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Hatfield, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:30 am06:30 CDT () (San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Hatfield, United Kingdom / 6:30 am06:30 San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba

Hatfield, United Kingdom San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Hatfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Hatfield Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Bishops Hatfield, Hatfeldia, Hatfield, Hatfield i Hertfordshire, Khatfild, ha te fei er de, hatfyld hrtfwrdshr, Хатфилд, هاتفیلد، هرتفوردشر, 哈特菲尔德
Population
41,677
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 45' N Latitude / 0° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

San Antonio de los Banos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Antonio de los Banos Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
San Antonio de los Banos, San Antonio de los Baños
Population
42,724
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 53' N Latitude / 82° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53