United Kingdom
BST
Jordan
EEST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 2 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Haverhill, United Kingdom is 2:00 pm14:00 in Zarqa, Jordan

Haverhill to Zarqa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Haverhill which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Zarqa

12:00 pm12:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Haverhill, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:00 pm14:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Zarqa, Jordan). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Haverhill, United Kingdom / 2:00 pm14:00 Zarqa, Jordan

Haverhill, United Kingdom Zarqa, Jordan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Haverhill Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Haverhill Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
27,041
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 04' N Latitude / 0° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Zarqa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, February 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of February. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Friday, February 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 28, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Friday, October 28, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zarqa Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Az Zarqa', Az Zarqā’, Ehz-Zarka, Kalaat el Zerka, QZA, Qal'at az Zarqa', Qal‘at az Zarqā’, Zarka, Zarqa, Zerka, jaleuka, zaruka, zha er ka, Зарка, Эз-Зарка, الزرقاء, زرقاء, ザルカ, 扎尔卡, 자르카
Population
792,665
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 04' N Latitude / 36° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962