United Kingdom
GMT
China
CST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 8 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Hawarden, United Kingdom is 2:30 pm14:30 in Jinzhou, China

Hawarden to Jinzhou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Hawarden which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Jinzhou

6:30 am06:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Hawarden, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jinzhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Hawarden, United Kingdom / 2:30 pm14:30 Jinzhou, China

Hawarden, United Kingdom Jinzhou, China
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Hawarden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hawarden Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Hawarden, Khavarden, Penarlag, Penarlâg, Хаварден
Population
25,513
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 11' N Latitude / 3° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Jinzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jinzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cam Chau, Chien-hsien, Chin, Chin-chou, Chin-chou-shih, Chin-hsien, Chinchow, Czin'chzhou, Cẩm Châu, Dzindzou, Dzindžou, Ging-ciu, Gjingou, Gīng-ciŭ, JNZ, Jintsjou, Jinzhou, Kim-chiu-chhi, Kinchou, Kintschou, Kím-chiu-chhī, Tin-cou, dzinjou, jin zhou, jin zhou shi, jinjeou si, jnzhww, jynjw, Ĝjinĝou, Ťin-čou, Ђинџоу, Цзиньчжоу, Цзіньчжоу, جنژوو, جینجو, ძინჯოუ, 錦州, 錦州市, 锦州市, 진저우 시
Population
604,269
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 06' N Latitude / 121° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86