United Kingdom
BST
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of
6:30 pm18:30 in Hawarden, United Kingdom is 12:30 pm12:30 in Granada, Colombia

Hawarden to Granada call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Hawarden which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Granada

6:30 pm18:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Hawarden, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:30 pm12:30 (Granada, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Hawarden, United Kingdom / 12:30 pm12:30 Granada, Colombia

Hawarden, United Kingdom Granada, Colombia
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Hawarden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Hawarden Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Hawarden, Khavarden, Penarlag, Penarlâg, Хаварден
Population
25,513
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 11' N Latitude / 3° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Granada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Granada Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Boca de Monte, Granada, Grenada, Гренада
Population
32,365
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 32' N Latitude / 73° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57