United Kingdom
GMT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 1 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Hawarden, United Kingdom is 8:30 pm20:30 in Moron de la Frontera, Spain

Hawarden to Moron de la Frontera call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Hawarden which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Moron de la Frontera

7:30 pm19:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Hawarden, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CET (Central European Time) (Moron de la Frontera, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:30 pm19:30 Hawarden, United Kingdom / 8:30 pm20:30 Moron de la Frontera, Spain

Hawarden, United Kingdom Moron de la Frontera, Spain
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Hawarden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hawarden Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Hawarden, Khavarden, Penarlag, Penarlâg, Хаварден
Population
25,513
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 11' N Latitude / 3° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Moron de la Frontera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moron de la Frontera Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Moron, Moron de la Frontera, Moron-de-la-Frontera, Morón, Morón de la Frontera, OZP, mo long de la fu long te la, mwrwr, Морон-де-ла-Фронтера, مورور, 莫龙德拉夫龙特拉
Population
28,455
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 07' N Latitude / 5° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34