United Kingdom
BST
VLAT
Vladivostok Time
GMT +10

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 9 hours behind Vladivostok Time
4:00 am04:00 in Hawarden, United Kingdom is 1:00 pm13:00 in VLAT

Hawarden to VLAT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Hawarden which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in VLAT

4:00 am04:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Hawarden, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 pm13:00 Vladivostok Time (VLAT). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Hawarden, United Kingdom / 1:00 pm13:00 VLAT

Hawarden, United Kingdom VLAT
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Hawarden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Hawarden Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Hawarden, Khavarden, Penarlag, Penarlâg, Хаварден
Population
25,513
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 11' N Latitude / 3° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Vladivostok Time

Offset: VLAT is 10 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

VLAT Time Zone Geo Map
VLAT timezone map

VLAT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +10 - basic short
  • +1000 - basic
  • +10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Kilo - Military abbreviation for VLAT
  • K - short form of 'Kilo'
Time zones with the GMT +10 offset:
  • AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
  • CHUT - Chuuk Time
  • ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
  • K - Kilo Time Zone
  • KDT - Korea Daylight Time
  • PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
  • VLAT - Vladivostok Time
  • YAKST - Yakutsk Summer Time
  • YAPT - Yap Time