BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1
NFT
Norfolk Time
GMT +11:30

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind of Norfolk Time
3:00 am03:00 in Heanor, United Kingdom is 1:30 pm13:30 in NFT

Heanor to NFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Heanor which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in NFT

3:00 am03:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Heanor, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:30 pm13:30 Norfolk Time (NFT). Offset UTC +11:30 hours

3:00 am03:00 Heanor, United Kingdom / 1:30 pm13:30 NFT

Heanor, United Kingdom NFT
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Heanor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Heanor Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Hinor, hynwr w lwskw, Հինոր, هینور و لوسکو
Population
23,122
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 00' N Latitude / 1° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44