BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1
YST
Yukon Standard Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 10 hours ahead of Yukon Standard Time
12:30 pm12:30 in Heanor, United Kingdom is 2:30 am02:30 in YST

Heanor to YST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Heanor which corresponds to 8am-10am in YST

12:30 pm12:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Heanor, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:30 am02:30 Yukon Standard Time (YST). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Heanor, United Kingdom / 2:30 am02:30 YST

Heanor, United Kingdom YST
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Heanor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Heanor Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Hinor, hynwr w lwskw, Հինոր, هینور و لوسکو
Population
23,122
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 00' N Latitude / 1° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44