United Kingdom
BST
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Hedge End, United Kingdom is 6:30 am06:30 in Melville, NY, USA

Hedge End to Melville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Hedge End which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Melville

11:30 am11:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Hedge End, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:30 am06:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Melville, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Hedge End, United Kingdom / 6:30 am06:30 Melville, NY, USA

Hedge End, United Kingdom Melville, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Hedge End Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Hedge End Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
17,978
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 54' N Latitude / 1° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Melville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Melville Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Melvil, Melville, Sun-quams, Sweet Hollow, Мелвил
Population
18,985
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 47' N Latitude / 73° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1