United Kingdom
BST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 2 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Hedge End, United Kingdom is 12:30 pm12:30 in Vsevolozhsk, Russia

Hedge End to Vsevolozhsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Hedge End which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Vsevolozhsk

10:30 am10:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Hedge End, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:30 pm12:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Vsevolozhsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Hedge End, United Kingdom / 12:30 pm12:30 Vsevolozhsk, Russia

Hedge End, United Kingdom Vsevolozhsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Hedge End Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Hedge End Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
17,978
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 54' N Latitude / 1° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Vsevolozhsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Vsevolozhsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Seuloskoi, Seuloškoi, Usevalazhsk, V'sevolozh'sku, Vsevolojsk, Vsevoloshk, Vsevolozhs'k, Vsevolozhsk, Vsevolozhskiy, Vsevolozjsk, Vsevolozsk, Vsevolozska, Vsevoloĵsk, Vsevoložsk, Vsevoložska, Vsévolozhsk, Wsewoloschsk, Wsewolozsk, Wsewoložsk, Wsiewolozsk, Wsiewołożsk, beusebollosiseukeu, fsyfwlwjsk, fu xie wo luo ri si ke, wswwlwzhsk, Всеволожск, Всеволожськ, Всеволошк, Вьсєволожьскъ, Усевалажск, فسيفولوجسك, وسوولوژسک, ვსევოლოჟსკი, 弗謝沃洛日斯克, 브세볼로시스크
Population
48,224
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 00' N Latitude / 30° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7