United Kingdom
BST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Hedge End, United Kingdom is 6:30 pm18:30 in Portadown, United Kingdom

Hedge End to Portadown call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Hedge End which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Portadown

6:30 pm18:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Hedge End, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:30 pm18:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Portadown, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:30 pm18:30 Hedge End, United Kingdom / 6:30 pm18:30 Portadown, United Kingdom

Hedge End, United Kingdom Portadown, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Hedge End Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Hedge End Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
17,978
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 54' N Latitude / 1° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Portadown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Portadown Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Port an Dunain, Port an Dúnáin, Portadaun, Portadaunas, Portadoun, Portadown, Портадаун
Population
22,000
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 25' N Latitude / 6° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44