United Kingdom
BST
China
CST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 7 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Herne Bay, United Kingdom is 9:00 pm21:00 in Jingyu, China

Herne Bay to Jingyu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Herne Bay which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Jingyu

2:00 pm14:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Herne Bay, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:00 pm21:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jingyu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Herne Bay, United Kingdom / 9:00 pm21:00 Jingyu, China

Herne Bay, United Kingdom Jingyu, China
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Herne Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Herne Bay Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Herne Bay, Herne Bay i Kent
Population
36,642
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 22' N Latitude / 1° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Jingyu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingyu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-yu, Ching-yu-chen, Ching-yü, Ching-yü-chen, Jingyu, Meng-chiang, Meng-chiang-hsien, Mengkiang, Ta-tien-tzu, jing yu, 靖宇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 22' N Latitude / 126° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86