United Kingdom
BST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 4 hours ahead of
2:00 pm14:00 in Hertford, United Kingdom is 10:00 am10:00 in Cinco Saltos, Argentina

Hertford to Cinco Saltos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Hertford which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Cinco Saltos

2:00 pm14:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Hertford, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 am10:00 (Cinco Saltos, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Hertford, United Kingdom / 10:00 am10:00 Cinco Saltos, Argentina

Hertford, United Kingdom Cinco Saltos, Argentina
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Hertford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Hertford Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Heortford, Hertfordia, Khertford, ha te fu, hateupeodeu, hatofodo, hrtfwrd, Хертфорд, هرتفورد, ہارٹفورڈ, ჰერტფორდი, ハートフォード, 哈特福, 하트퍼드
Population
25,847
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 47' N Latitude / 0° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Cinco Saltos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cinco Saltos Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Cinco Saltos
Population
19,819
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 49' S Latitude / 68° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54