United Kingdom
BST
Morocco
+01

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of
7:30 pm19:30 in Hertford, United Kingdom is 7:30 pm19:30 in El Jadid, Morocco

Hertford to El Jadid call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Hertford which corresponds to 8am-6pm in El Jadid

7:30 pm19:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Hertford, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:30 pm19:30 (El Jadid, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:30 pm19:30 Hertford, United Kingdom / 7:30 pm19:30 El Jadid, Morocco

Hertford, United Kingdom El Jadid, Morocco
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Hertford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Hertford Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Heortford, Hertfordia, Khertford, ha te fu, hateupeodeu, hatofodo, hrtfwrd, Хертфорд, هرتفورد, ہارٹفورڈ, ჰერტფორდი, ハートフォード, 哈特福, 하트퍼드
Population
25,847
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 47' N Latitude / 0° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

El Jadid Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 14, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 14, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

El Jadid Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Al Jadida, Al Yadida, Al-Djadida, Al-Dzadida, Al-Dżadida, Al-Džadída, Castilho Real, Dzadida, Džadida, Ehl'-Dzhadida, Ehl'-Dzhadzida, El Jadid, El Jadida, El-Jadida, El-Yadida, Mazagan, Mazagao, Mazaghan, Mazagão, Mazargan, aljdydh, aljdydt, el-jadida, ela jadida, eljadida, jie di dai, xælcha di da, Мазарґан, Эль-Джадзіда, Эль-Джадида, אל-גדידה, الجديدة, الجدیده, الجدیدہ, एल जदिदा, แอลฌาดีดา, ელ-ჯადიდა, アル・ジャディーダ, 杰迪代, 엘자디다
Population
147,549
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 15' N Latitude / 8° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212