United Kingdom
BST
Russia
+07

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 6 hours behind
4:00 pm16:00 in Hoddesdon, United Kingdom is 10:00 pm22:00 in Kayyerkan, Russia

Hoddesdon to Kayyerkan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Hoddesdon which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Kayyerkan

4:00 pm16:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Hoddesdon, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 pm22:00 (Kayyerkan, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Hoddesdon, United Kingdom / 10:00 pm22:00 Kayyerkan, Russia

Hoddesdon, United Kingdom Kayyerkan, Russia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Hoddesdon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Hoddesdon Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Hoddesdon, Khoddsdon, hwdsdwn, Ходдсдон, هودسدون
Population
35,174
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 45' N Latitude / 0° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Kayyerkan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kayyerkan Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kajerkam, Kajerkan, Kayerkan, Kayyerkan, Кайеркан
Population
27,295
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
69° 22' N Latitude / 87° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7