United Kingdom
GMT
Brazil
-04

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 4 hours ahead of
8:30 am08:30 in Hook, United Kingdom is 4:30 am04:30 in Parintins, Brazil

Hook to Parintins call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Hook which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Parintins

8:30 am08:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Hook, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 (Parintins, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Hook, United Kingdom / 4:30 am04:30 Parintins, Brazil

Hook, United Kingdom Parintins, Brazil
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Hook Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hook Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
18,973
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 22' N Latitude / 0° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Parintins Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMT - Amazon Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Parintins Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
PIN, Parintins, Parintinsa, Паринтинса
Population
64,428
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 37' S Latitude / 56° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55