United Kingdom
BST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Hucknall, United Kingdom is 1:30 pm13:30 in Castlederg, United Kingdom

Hucknall to Castlederg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Hucknall which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Castlederg

1:30 pm13:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Hucknall, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:30 pm13:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Castlederg, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:30 pm13:30 Hucknall, United Kingdom / 1:30 pm13:30 Castlederg, United Kingdom

Hucknall, United Kingdom Castlederg, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Hucknall Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hucknall Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Hucknall Torkard, Khuknal, Хъкнал
Population
29,728
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 01' N Latitude / 1° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Castlederg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Castlederg Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Castlederg
Population
2,822
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 42' N Latitude / 7° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44