United Kingdom
BST
Iowa, USA
CDT

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Islington, United Kingdom is 9:30 pm21:30 in Coralville, IA, USA

Islington to Coralville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Islington which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Coralville

3:30 am03:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Islington, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:30 pm21:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Coralville, IA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Islington, United Kingdom / 9:30 pm21:30 Coralville, IA, USA

Islington, United Kingdom Coralville, IA, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Islington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Islington Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
District londonien d'Islington, Islington, Islinqton, Izlingtan, ayzlyntn, ijeullingteon, izurinton, yi si ling dun, İslinqton, Ізлінгтан, Ислингтон, איזלינגטון, ازلنگٹن، لندن, ایزلینتن, იზლინგტონი, イズリントン, 伊斯靈頓, 이즐링턴
Population
319,143
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 32' N Latitude / 0° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Coralville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Coralville Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
Koralvil, Koralvill, kwralfyl, kwralwyl aywwa, Коралвил, Коралвилл, كورالفيل, کورالویل، آیووا
Population
20,608
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 40' N Latitude / 91° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1