United Kingdom
BST
New Mexico, USA
MDT

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Islington, United Kingdom is 9:00 pm21:00 in Alamogordo, NM, USA

Islington to Alamogordo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Islington which corresponds to 8am-11am in Alamogordo

4:00 am04:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Islington, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:00 pm21:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Alamogordo, NM, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Islington, United Kingdom / 9:00 pm21:00 Alamogordo, NM, USA

Islington, United Kingdom Alamogordo, NM, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Islington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Islington Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
District londonien d'Islington, Islington, Islinqton, Izlingtan, ayzlyntn, ijeullingteon, izurinton, yi si ling dun, İslinqton, Ізлінгтан, Ислингтон, איזלינגטון, ازلنگٹن، لندن, ایزلینتن, იზლინგტონი, イズリントン, 伊斯靈頓, 이즐링턴
Population
319,143
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 32' N Latitude / 0° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Alamogordo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alamogordo Facts

Country
USA
State
New Mexico
Alternative Names
ALM, Alamo Gordo, Alamogordo, aellamogodo, alamwghwrdw, almagwrdw nywmkzykw, aramogodo, Аламогордо, Аламоґордо, ألاموغوردو, الماگوردو، نیومکزیکو, ایلاموگورڈو، نیو میکسیکو, แอละโมกอร์โด, アラモゴード, 앨라모고도
Population
30,753
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 53' N Latitude / 105° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1