United Kingdom
BST
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 1 hours behind SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Islington, United Kingdom is 11:00 pm23:00 in Mabopane, South Africa

Islington to Mabopane call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Islington which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Mabopane

10:00 pm22:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Islington, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 pm23:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Mabopane, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Islington, United Kingdom / 11:00 pm23:00 Mabopane, South Africa

Islington, United Kingdom Mabopane, South Africa
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Islington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Islington Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
District londonien d'Islington, Islington, Islinqton, Izlingtan, ayzlyntn, ijeullingteon, izurinton, yi si ling dun, İslinqton, Ізлінгтан, Ислингтон, איזלינגטון, ازلنگٹن، لندن, ایزلینتن, იზლინგტონი, イズリントン, 伊斯靈頓, 이즐링턴
Population
319,143
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 32' N Latitude / 0° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Mabopane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Mabopane Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Mabopane
Population
97,417
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 29' S Latitude / 28° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27