United Kingdom
BST
Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 4 hours behind
6:30 am06:30 in Islington, United Kingdom is 10:30 am10:30 in Bo`ka, Uzbekistan

Islington to Bo`ka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Islington which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Bo`ka

6:30 am06:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Islington, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:30 am10:30 (Bo`ka, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Islington, United Kingdom / 10:30 am10:30 Bo`ka, Uzbekistan

Islington, United Kingdom Bo`ka, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Islington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Islington Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
District londonien d'Islington, Islington, Islinqton, Izlingtan, ayzlyntn, ijeullingteon, izurinton, yi si ling dun, İslinqton, Ізлінгтан, Ислингтон, איזלינגטון, ازلنگٹن، لندن, ایزلینتن, იზლინგტონი, イズリントン, 伊斯靈頓, 이즐링턴
Population
319,143
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 32' N Latitude / 0° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Bo`ka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bo`ka Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Bo`ka, Bo‘ka, Buka, Bŭka
Population
19,642
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' N Latitude / 69° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998