United Kingdom
BST
Y
Yankee Time Zone
GMT -12

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 13 hours ahead of Yankee Time Zone
3:30 am03:30 in Islington, United Kingdom is 2:30 pm14:30 in Y

Islington to Y call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Islington which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Y

3:30 am03:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Islington, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:30 pm14:30 Yankee Time Zone (Y). Offset UTC -12:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Islington, United Kingdom / 2:30 pm14:30 Y

Islington, United Kingdom Y
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Islington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Islington Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
District londonien d'Islington, Islington, Islinqton, Izlingtan, ayzlyntn, ijeullingteon, izurinton, yi si ling dun, İslinqton, Ізлінгтан, Ислингтон, איזלינגטון, ازلنگٹن، لندن, ایزلینتن, იზლინგტონი, イズリントン, 伊斯靈頓, 이즐링턴
Population
319,143
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 32' N Latitude / 0° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Yankee Time Zone

Offset: Y is 12 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

Y representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -12 - basic short
  • -1200 - basic
  • -12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Yankee - Military abbreviation for Y
  • Y - short form of 'Yankee'