United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of
3:30 pm15:30 in Kilwinning, United Kingdom is 10:30 am10:30 in Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil

Kilwinning to Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Kilwinning which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira

3:30 pm15:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Kilwinning, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:30 am10:30 (Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Kilwinning, United Kingdom / 10:30 am10:30 Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil

Kilwinning, United Kingdom Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Kilwinning Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Kilwinning Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Cill Fhinnean, Kiluinning, Kilvinning, ji er wen ning, kylwynyng, Килуиннинг, Кілвіннінг, کیلوینینگ, 基爾溫寧
Population
16,420
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 39' N Latitude / 4° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMT - Amazon Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SJL, Sao Gabriel, São Gabriel
Population
15,231
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 07' S Latitude / 67° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55