BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1
MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Kirkcaldy, United Kingdom is 8:30 am08:30 in Carlsbad, NM, USA

Kirkcaldy to Carlsbad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Kirkcaldy which corresponds to 8am-11am in Carlsbad

3:30 pm15:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Kirkcaldy, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:30 am08:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Carlsbad, NM, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Kirkcaldy, United Kingdom / 8:30 am08:30 Carlsbad, NM, USA

Kirkcaldy, United Kingdom Carlsbad, NM, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Kirkcaldy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kirkcaldy Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Cair Chaladain, Kerkoldi, Kerkoldis, Kirkalnty, Kirkcaldy, Kirkcaudy, Kurkoldi, ke ke di, keokoldi, krkwdy, Κιρκάλντυ, Керколди, Керколді, Кърколди, کرکالڈی, کرکودی, 柯科迪, 커콜디
Population
49,460
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 07' N Latitude / 3° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Carlsbad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carlsbad Facts

Country
USA
State
New Mexico
Alternative Names
CNM, Karlsbad, kaljeubaedeu, karlsbad, karlzbd nywmkzykw, karuzubaddo, Карлсбад, كارلسباد, کارلزبد، نیومکزیکو, کارلزبیڈ، نیو میکسیکو, カールズバッド, 칼즈배드
Population
28,957
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 25' N Latitude / 104° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1