BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 2 hours behind of
5:00 am05:00 in Kirkcaldy, United Kingdom is 7:00 am07:00 in Umm Salal Muhammad, Qatar

Kirkcaldy to Umm Salal Muhammad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Kirkcaldy which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Umm Salal Muhammad

5:00 am05:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Kirkcaldy, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 am07:00 (Umm Salal Muhammad, Qatar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Kirkcaldy, United Kingdom / 7:00 am07:00 Umm Salal Muhammad, Qatar

Kirkcaldy, United Kingdom Umm Salal Muhammad, Qatar
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Kirkcaldy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kirkcaldy Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Cair Chaladain, Kerkoldi, Kerkoldis, Kirkalnty, Kirkcaldy, Kirkcaudy, Kurkoldi, ke ke di, keokoldi, krkwdy, Κιρκάλντυ, Керколди, Керколді, Кърколди, کرکالڈی, کرکودی, 柯科迪, 커콜디
Population
49,460
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 07' N Latitude / 3° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Umm Salal Muhammad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Umm Salal Muhammad Facts

Country
Qatar
Alternative Names
Umm Salal Mohammad, Umm Salal Muhammad, Umm Ses Salal, Umm Silal Mohammed, Umm Slal Mohammed, Umm es Salal, Umm es Slal, Umm Şalāl Muḩammad, am slal mhmd, aum salaal muhamad, أم صلال محمد, أُمّ صَلاَل مُحَمَّد
Population
29,391
Currency
Rial (QAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 24' N Latitude / 51° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+974