United Kingdom
BST
HNT
Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve
GMT -3

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve
10:00 pm22:00 in Lancing, United Kingdom is 5:30 pm17:30 in HNT

Lancing to HNT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Lancing which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in HNT

10:00 pm22:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Lancing, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:30 pm17:30 Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve (HNT). Offset UTC -3:30 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Lancing, United Kingdom / 5:30 pm17:30 HNT

Lancing, United Kingdom HNT
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Lancing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Lancing Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Lancing, North Lancing
Population
18,692
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 49' N Latitude / 0° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve

Offset: HNT is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HNT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0330 - basic
  • -03:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0330 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates three hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.