United Kingdom
BST
Russia
+07

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 6 hours behind
5:00 am05:00 in Lancing, United Kingdom is 11:00 am11:00 in Kodinsk, Russia

Lancing to Kodinsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Lancing which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Kodinsk

5:00 am05:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Lancing, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 am11:00 (Kodinsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Lancing, United Kingdom / 11:00 am11:00 Kodinsk, Russia

Lancing, United Kingdom Kodinsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Lancing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Lancing Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Lancing, North Lancing
Population
18,692
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 49' N Latitude / 0° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Kodinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kodinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kadzinsk, Kodinsk, Kodinskaya, Kodinskaya Zaimka, Kodinskij, Kodinskiy, Kodynsk, Kodyńsk, Kódinsk, ke jin si ke, kwdynsk, Кадзінск, Кодинск, Кодинский, كودينسك, کودینسک, 科金斯克
Population
15,670
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 36' N Latitude / 99° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7