BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1
NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 11 hours behind of NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Larkhall, United Kingdom is 8:00 pm20:00 in Turangi, New Zealand

Larkhall to Turangi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Larkhall which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Turangi

9:00 am09:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Larkhall, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 pm20:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Turangi, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Larkhall, United Kingdom / 8:00 pm20:00 Turangi, New Zealand

Larkhall, United Kingdom Turangi, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Larkhall Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Larkhall Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Darkhall, Larkhall, Larkhauch, Larkkholl, Taigh na h-Uiseig, Ларкхолл
Population
15,020
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 43' N Latitude / 3° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64