United Kingdom
BST
India
IST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Leicester, United Kingdom is 5:00 am05:00 in Nimaj, India

Leicester to Nimaj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Leicester which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Nimaj

12:30 am00:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Leicester, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:00 am05:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nimaj, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:30 am00:30 Leicester, United Kingdom / 5:00 am05:00 Nimaj, India

Leicester, United Kingdom Nimaj, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Leicester Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Leicester Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Caerlyr, Caerlŷr, Leicester, Leicestria, Leiscester, Lestehr, Lester, Lestera, Lesteris, Lestur, Leysester, Léyséstér, QEW, lai si te, laystr, les texr, leseuteo, lstr, resuta, Λέστερ, Лестер, Лестър, Лестэр, לסטר, לעסטער, لايستر, لستر, لیسسٹر, เลสเตอร์, レスター, 莱斯特, 레스터
Population
508,916
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 38' N Latitude / 1° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Nimaj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nimaj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nimaj, Nimbaj, Nimbāj, Nīmāj
Population
20,424
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 74° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91