United Kingdom
BST
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 7 hours behind
12:00 pm12:00 in Llanelli, United Kingdom is 7:00 pm19:00 in Bagan Serai, Malaysia

Llanelli to Bagan Serai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Llanelli which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Bagan Serai

12:00 pm12:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Llanelli, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 pm19:00 (Bagan Serai, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Llanelli, United Kingdom / 7:00 pm19:00 Bagan Serai, Malaysia

Llanelli, United Kingdom Bagan Serai, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Llanelli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Llanelli Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Laneli, Lanelis, Llanelli, Llanelly, heullaneheulli, la nei li, lnly, Ланели, Лланелли, Лланеллі, خلانیتھلی, لنلی, 拉內利, 흘라네흘리
Population
49,591
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 40' N Latitude / 4° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Bagan Serai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bagan Serai Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Bagan Serai
Population
20,476
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 00' N Latitude / 100° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60