United Kingdom
BST
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 2 hours behind IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
11:30 am11:30 in London, United Kingdom is 1:30 pm13:30 in Petah Tiqwa, Israel

London to Petah Tiqwa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in London which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Petah Tiqwa

11:30 am11:30 BST (British Summer Time) (London, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:30 pm13:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Petah Tiqwa, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 London, United Kingdom / 1:30 pm13:30 Petah Tiqwa, Israel

London, United Kingdom Petah Tiqwa, Israel
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

London Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

London Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
ILondon, LON, Lakana, Landan, Landen, Ljondan, Llundain, Lodoni, Londain, Londan, Londar, Londe, Londen, Londin, Londinium, Londino, Londn, London, London osh, Londona, Londonas, Londoni, Londono, Londons, Londonu, Londra, Londres, Londrez, Londri, Londro, Londye, Londyn, Londýn, Lonn, Lontoo, Loundres, Luan GJon, Lun-tun, Lunden, Lundra, Lundun, Lundunir, Lundúnir, Lung-dung, Lunnainn, Lunnin, Lunnon, Luân Đôn, Lùn-tûn, Lùng-dŭng, Lûn-tun, Lākana, Lůndůn, Lọndọnu, Ranana, Rānana, ilantan, ladana, landan, landana, leondeon, lndn, london, londoni, lun dui, lun dun, lwndwn, lxndxn, rondon, Łondra, Λονδίνο, Лондан, Лондон, Лондон ош, Лондонъ, Лёндан, Լոնդոն, לאנדאן, לונדון, لأندأن, لندن, لوندون, لەندەن, ܠܘܢܕܘܢ, लंडन, लंदन, लण्डन, लन्डन्, लन्दन, লন্ডন, ਲੰਡਨ, લંડન, ଲଣ୍ଡନ, இலண்டன், లండన్, ಲಂಡನ್, ലണ്ടൻ, ලන්ඩන්, ลอนดอน, ລອນດອນ, ལོན་ཊོན།, လန်ဒန်မြို့, ლონდონი, ለንደን, ᎫᎴ ᏗᏍᎪᏂᎯᏱ, ロンドン, 伦敦, 倫敦, 런던
Population
7,556,900
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 30' N Latitude / 0° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Petah Tiqwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Petah Tiqwa Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Mulebbis, Petach Tikva, Petah Tikva, Petah Tikwah, Petah Tiqwa, Petaẖ Tikva, Petaẖ Tiqwa, Pethah Tiqva, Pethah Tiqvā, Tigrah, pth tqwh, pth tqwwh, pth tyqwh, pth tyqwwh, פתח תיקוה, פתח תיקווה, פתח תקוה, פתח תקווה
Population
200,000
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 05' N Latitude / 34° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972