United Kingdom
BST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 8 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in London, United Kingdom is 2:30 pm14:30 in Miyakonojo, Japan

London to Miyakonojo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in London which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Miyakonojo

6:30 am06:30 BST (British Summer Time) (London, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:30 pm14:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Miyakonojo, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 London, United Kingdom / 2:30 pm14:30 Miyakonojo, Japan

London, United Kingdom Miyakonojo, Japan
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

London Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

London Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
ILondon, LON, Lakana, Landan, Landen, Ljondan, Llundain, Lodoni, Londain, Londan, Londar, Londe, Londen, Londin, Londinium, Londino, Londn, London, London osh, Londona, Londonas, Londoni, Londono, Londons, Londonu, Londra, Londres, Londrez, Londri, Londro, Londye, Londyn, Londýn, Lonn, Lontoo, Loundres, Luan GJon, Lun-tun, Lunden, Lundra, Lundun, Lundunir, Lundúnir, Lung-dung, Lunnainn, Lunnin, Lunnon, Luân Đôn, Lùn-tûn, Lùng-dŭng, Lûn-tun, Lākana, Lůndůn, Lọndọnu, Ranana, Rānana, ilantan, ladana, landan, landana, leondeon, lndn, london, londoni, lun dui, lun dun, lwndwn, lxndxn, rondon, Łondra, Λονδίνο, Лондан, Лондон, Лондон ош, Лондонъ, Лёндан, Լոնդոն, לאנדאן, לונדון, لأندأن, لندن, لوندون, لەندەن, ܠܘܢܕܘܢ, लंडन, लंदन, लण्डन, लन्डन्, लन्दन, লন্ডন, ਲੰਡਨ, લંડન, ଲଣ୍ଡନ, இலண்டன், లండన్, ಲಂಡನ್, ലണ്ടൻ, ලන්ඩන්, ลอนดอน, ລອນດອນ, ལོན་ཊོན།, လန်ဒန်မြို့, ლონდონი, ለንደን, ᎫᎴ ᏗᏍᎪᏂᎯᏱ, ロンドン, 伦敦, 倫敦, 런던
Population
7,556,900
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 30' N Latitude / 0° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Miyakonojo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Miyakonojo Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Mijakonodzh'o, Mijakonodzjo, Mijakonodzo, Mijakonojo, Miyakonojo, Miyakonojō, Miyakonozyo, Miyakonozyo-chhi, Miyakonozyô-chhī, Miyakonozyō, dou cheng, dou cheng shi, mi ya koa noa co, miyakonojo si, myakwnwjw, myakwnwjw myazaky, Мияконодзё, Мияконоҷо, Мијаконоџо, Міяконоджьо, مياكونوجو, میاکونوجو، میازاکی, มิยะโกะโนะโจ, 都城, 都城市, 미야코노조 시
Population
130,994
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 43' N Latitude / 131° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81