United Kingdom
BST
Sweden
CEST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 1 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:30 am03:30 in London, United Kingdom is 4:30 am04:30 in Malmoe, Sweden

London to Malmoe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in London which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Malmoe

3:30 am03:30 BST (British Summer Time) (London, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:30 am04:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Malmoe, Sweden). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 London, United Kingdom / 4:30 am04:30 Malmoe, Sweden

London, United Kingdom Malmoe, Sweden
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

London Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

London Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
ILondon, LON, Lakana, Landan, Landen, Ljondan, Llundain, Lodoni, Londain, Londan, Londar, Londe, Londen, Londin, Londinium, Londino, Londn, London, London osh, Londona, Londonas, Londoni, Londono, Londons, Londonu, Londra, Londres, Londrez, Londri, Londro, Londye, Londyn, Londýn, Lonn, Lontoo, Loundres, Luan GJon, Lun-tun, Lunden, Lundra, Lundun, Lundunir, Lundúnir, Lung-dung, Lunnainn, Lunnin, Lunnon, Luân Đôn, Lùn-tûn, Lùng-dŭng, Lûn-tun, Lākana, Lůndůn, Lọndọnu, Ranana, Rānana, ilantan, ladana, landan, landana, leondeon, lndn, london, londoni, lun dui, lun dun, lwndwn, lxndxn, rondon, Łondra, Λονδίνο, Лондан, Лондон, Лондон ош, Лондонъ, Лёндан, Լոնդոն, לאנדאן, לונדון, لأندأن, لندن, لوندون, لەندەن, ܠܘܢܕܘܢ, लंडन, लंदन, लण्डन, लन्डन्, लन्दन, লন্ডন, ਲੰਡਨ, લંડન, ଲଣ୍ଡନ, இலண்டன், లండన్, ಲಂಡನ್, ലണ്ടൻ, ලන්ඩන්, ลอนดอน, ລອນດອນ, ལོན་ཊོན།, လန်ဒန်မြို့, ლონდონი, ለንደን, ᎫᎴ ᏗᏍᎪᏂᎯᏱ, ロンドン, 伦敦, 倫敦, 런던
Population
7,556,900
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 30' N Latitude / 0° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Malmoe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Malmoe Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
MMA, Mal'mjo, Malm'o, Malme, Malmey, Malmo, Malmoe, Malmogia, Malmö, Malmø, Málmey, ma er mo, marume, Малме, Малмьо, Мальмё, מאלמה, マルメ, 马尔莫, 马尔默
Population
301,706
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 36' N Latitude / 13° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46