United Kingdom
BST
Togo
GMT

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Longfield, United Kingdom is 2:00 am02:00 in Bassar, Togo

Longfield to Bassar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Longfield which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Bassar

3:00 am03:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Longfield, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:00 am02:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Bassar, Togo). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Longfield, United Kingdom / 2:00 am02:00 Bassar, Togo

Longfield, United Kingdom Bassar, Togo
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Longfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Longfield Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
16,808
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 23' N Latitude / 0° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Bassar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Bassar Facts

Country
Togo
Alternative Names
Basar, Bassar, Bassari, ba sa, Басар, 巴萨
Population
61,845
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 15' N Latitude / 0° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+228