United Kingdom
GMT
CVT
Cape Verde Time
GMT -1

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 1 hour ahead of Cape Verde Time
2:00 pm14:00 in Lytham St Annes, United Kingdom is 1:00 pm13:00 in CVT

Lytham St Annes to CVT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Lytham St Annes which corresponds to 8am-5pm in CVT

2:00 pm14:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Lytham St Annes, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 Cape Verde Time (CVT). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Lytham St Annes, United Kingdom / 1:00 pm13:00 CVT

Lytham St Annes, United Kingdom CVT
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Lytham St Annes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lytham St Annes Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Lidum Sejnt Anns, Lytham, Lytham St Annes, Lytham St. Annes, St Annes, lytham snt ans, Лидъм Сейнт Аннс, لیتهام سنت آنس
Population
41,327
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 44' N Latitude / 2° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Cape Verde Time

Offset: CVT is 1 hour behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Africa

CVT Time Zone Geo Map
CVT timezone map

CVT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -01 - basic short
  • -0100 - basic
  • -01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • November - Military abbreviation for CVT
  • N - short form of 'November'
Time zones with the GMT -1 offset:
  • EGT - East Greenland Time
  • AZOT - Azores Time
  • CVT - Cape Verde Time
  • N - November Time Zone