United Kingdom
BST
Ecuador
-05

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of
5:00 pm17:00 in Lytham St Annes, United Kingdom is 11:00 am11:00 in Guaranda, Ecuador

Lytham St Annes to Guaranda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Lytham St Annes which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Guaranda

5:00 pm17:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Lytham St Annes, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 am11:00 (Guaranda, Ecuador). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Lytham St Annes, United Kingdom / 11:00 am11:00 Guaranda, Ecuador

Lytham St Annes, United Kingdom Guaranda, Ecuador
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Lytham St Annes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Lytham St Annes Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Lidum Sejnt Anns, Lytham, Lytham St Annes, Lytham St. Annes, St Annes, lytham snt ans, Лидъм Сейнт Аннс, لیتهام سنت آنس
Population
41,327
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 44' N Latitude / 2° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Guaranda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
ECT - Ecuador Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Ecuador Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guaranda Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
Guaranda, Waranta, gua lan da, gwalanda, gwaranda, Гуаранда, Ґуаранда, گواراندا, 瓜蘭達, 과란다
Population
22,199
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 35' S Latitude / 79° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593