United Kingdom
BST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 1 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Lytham St Annes, United Kingdom is 4:30 pm16:30 in Olpe, Germany

Lytham St Annes to Olpe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Lytham St Annes which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Olpe

3:30 pm15:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Lytham St Annes, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:30 pm16:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Olpe, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Lytham St Annes, United Kingdom / 4:30 pm16:30 Olpe, Germany

Lytham St Annes, United Kingdom Olpe, Germany
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Lytham St Annes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Lytham St Annes Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Lidum Sejnt Anns, Lytham, Lytham St Annes, Lytham St. Annes, St Annes, lytham snt ans, Лидъм Сейнт Аннс, لیتهام سنت آنس
Population
41,327
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 44' N Latitude / 2° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Olpe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Olpe Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ol'pe, Olpe, alph alman, Олпе, Ольпе, الپه، آلمان
Population
25,686
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 01' N Latitude / 7° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49