United Kingdom
BST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 8 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Lytham St Annes, United Kingdom is 6:30 am06:30 in Kashiwazaki, Japan

Lytham St Annes to Kashiwazaki call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Lytham St Annes which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Kashiwazaki

10:30 pm22:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Lytham St Annes, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:30 am06:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kashiwazaki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Lytham St Annes, United Kingdom / 6:30 am06:30 Kashiwazaki, Japan

Lytham St Annes, United Kingdom Kashiwazaki, Japan
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Lytham St Annes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Lytham St Annes Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Lidum Sejnt Anns, Lytham, Lytham St Annes, Lytham St. Annes, St Annes, lytham snt ans, Лидъм Сейнт Аннс, لیتهام سنت آنس
Population
41,327
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 44' N Latitude / 2° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Kashiwazaki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kashiwazaki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kashivazaki, Kashiwazaki, Kasivadzaki, Kasiwazaki-chhi, Kasiwazaki-chhī, Kasyiwasaki, bai qi, bai qi shi, gasiwajaki si, kashywazaky, kashywazaky nygata, Касивадзаки, Касівадзакі, Кашивазаки, كاشيوازاكي, کاشیوازاکی، نیگاتا, 柏崎, 柏崎市, 가시와자키 시
Population
86,183
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 22' N Latitude / 138° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81