BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1
AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Lytham St Annes, United Kingdom is 9:00 pm21:00 in La Trinite, Martinique

Lytham St Annes to La Trinite call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Lytham St Annes which corresponds to 8am-1pm in La Trinite

2:00 am02:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Lytham St Annes, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:00 pm21:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (La Trinite, Martinique). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Lytham St Annes, United Kingdom / 9:00 pm21:00 La Trinite, Martinique

Lytham St Annes, United Kingdom La Trinite, Martinique
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Lytham St Annes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lytham St Annes Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Lidum Sejnt Anns, Lytham, Lytham St Annes, Lytham St. Annes, St Annes, lytham snt ans, Лидъм Сейнт Аннс, لیتهام سنت آنس
Population
41,327
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 44' N Latitude / 2° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

La Trinite Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

La Trinite Facts

Country
Martinique
Alternative Names
La Trinite, La Trinité, Trinite, Trinité
Population
15,040
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 44' N Latitude / 60° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+596