United Kingdom
BST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 4 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Lytham St Annes, United Kingdom is 8:00 pm20:00 in Naushahra Virkan, Pakistan

Lytham St Annes to Naushahra Virkan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Lytham St Annes which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Naushahra Virkan

4:00 pm16:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Lytham St Annes, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 pm20:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Naushahra Virkan, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Lytham St Annes, United Kingdom / 8:00 pm20:00 Naushahra Virkan, Pakistan

Lytham St Annes, United Kingdom Naushahra Virkan, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Lytham St Annes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Lytham St Annes Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Lidum Sejnt Anns, Lytham, Lytham St Annes, Lytham St. Annes, St Annes, lytham snt ans, Лидъм Сейнт Аннс, لیتهام سنت آنس
Population
41,327
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 44' N Latitude / 2° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Naushahra Virkan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Naushahra Virkan Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Naushahra Virkan, Naushahra Virkhan, Naushehra Werkan, Naushera Virkhan
Population
40,853
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 57' N Latitude / 73° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92