BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1
AT (Afghanistan Time)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of AT (Afghanistan Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Milton Keynes, United Kingdom is 11:00 am11:00 in Gardez, Afghanistan

Milton Keynes to Gardez call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Milton Keynes which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Gardez

7:30 am07:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Milton Keynes, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 am11:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Gardez, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

7:30 am07:30 Milton Keynes, United Kingdom / 11:00 am11:00 Gardez, Afghanistan

Milton Keynes, United Kingdom Gardez, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Milton Keynes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Milton Keynes Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
KYN, MK, Middeltūn þǣra de Cahaignes, Milton Keinsas, Milton Keynes, Milton Kins, Milton-Kins, Milton-Kinz, mi er dun kai en si, milteonkeinseu, myltwn kynz, Милтон-Кинс, Мілтон-Кінз, Միլթոն-Քինս, ميلتون كينز, میلتون کینز, ミルトン・キーンズ, 米尔顿凯恩斯, 밀턴케인스
Population
229,941
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 02' N Latitude / 0° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Gardez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.

Gardez Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
GRG, Gardeyz, Gardez, Gardiz, Gardêz, Gardēz, Gardīz, Gaṟḏēz, grdyz, Гардез, گرديز
Population
103,601
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 35' N Latitude / 69° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93