BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Milton Keynes, United Kingdom is 7:00 pm19:00 in Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Milton Keynes to Moanda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Milton Keynes which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Moanda

7:00 pm19:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Milton Keynes, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 pm19:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:00 pm19:00 Milton Keynes, United Kingdom / 7:00 pm19:00 Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Milton Keynes, United Kingdom Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Milton Keynes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Milton Keynes Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
KYN, MK, Middeltūn þǣra de Cahaignes, Milton Keinsas, Milton Keynes, Milton Kins, Milton-Kins, Milton-Kinz, mi er dun kai en si, milteonkeinseu, myltwn kynz, Милтон-Кинс, Мілтон-Кінз, Միլթոն-Քինս, ميلتون كينز, میلتون کینز, ミルトン・キーンズ, 米尔顿凯恩斯, 밀턴케인스
Population
229,941
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 02' N Latitude / 0° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Moanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moanda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MNB, Moanda, Muanda
Population
50,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243