BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Milton Keynes, United Kingdom is 4:30 pm16:30 in Jeffersontown, KY, USA

Milton Keynes to Jeffersontown call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Milton Keynes which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Jeffersontown

9:30 pm21:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Milton Keynes, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:30 pm16:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Jeffersontown, KY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Milton Keynes, United Kingdom / 4:30 pm16:30 Jeffersontown, KY, USA

Milton Keynes, United Kingdom Jeffersontown, KY, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Milton Keynes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Milton Keynes Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
KYN, MK, Middeltūn þǣra de Cahaignes, Milton Keinsas, Milton Keynes, Milton Kins, Milton-Kins, Milton-Kinz, mi er dun kai en si, milteonkeinseu, myltwn kynz, Милтон-Кинс, Мілтон-Кінз, Միլթոն-Քինս, ميلتون كينز, میلتون کینز, ミルトン・キーンズ, 米尔顿凯恩斯, 밀턴케인스
Population
229,941
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 02' N Latitude / 0° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Jeffersontown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jeffersontown Facts

Country
USA
State
Kentucky
Alternative Names
Bruners Town, Brunerstown, Dzefersontaun, Dzhehfferstoun, Jefferson, Jefferson Town, Jeffersontown, jfrsntawn kntaky, Џеферсонтаун, Джэфферстоун, جفرسنتاون، کنتاکی
Population
26,946
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 11' N Latitude / 85° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1