United Kingdom
BST
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Newbury, United Kingdom is 1:00 am01:00 in Big Spring, TX, USA

Newbury to Big Spring call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Newbury which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Big Spring

7:00 am07:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Newbury, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 am01:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Big Spring, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Newbury, United Kingdom / 1:00 am01:00 Big Spring, TX, USA

Newbury, United Kingdom Big Spring, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Newbury Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Newbury Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
EWY, N'juberi, Neubiria, Newbury i Berkshire, Niuberis, Njuburi, Ulfretun, Ulfretūn, niu bo li, nyuberi, nywbwry brkshr, Ньюбери, Нюбъри, نیوبوری، برکشر, ニューベリー, 纽伯里
Population
33,065
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 24' N Latitude / 1° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Big Spring Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Big Spring Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Big Spring, Big Springs, Bigspring, HCA, byg aspryng tgzas, bygh sbryngh, Биг Спринг, بيغ سبرينغ, بیگ اسپرینگ، تگزاس
Population
28,862
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 15' N Latitude / 101° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1