United Kingdom
GMT
Costa Rica
CST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 6 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Newry, United Kingdom is 11:30 pm23:30 in Zapotal, Costa Rica

Newry to Zapotal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Newry which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Zapotal

5:30 am05:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Newry, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Zapotal, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Newry, United Kingdom / 11:30 pm23:30 Zapotal, Costa Rica

Newry, United Kingdom Zapotal, Costa Rica
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Newry Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Newry Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
An tiur, An tïúr, Iubhar Cinn Tragha, Iubhar Cinn Trágha, Iuir Cinn Tra, Iuorus, Iur Cinn Tra, Iúir Cinn Trá, Iúr Cinn Trá, N'juri, Newry, Niuris, Niūris, Njuri, Nyuri, Yn Euar, niu li, nyuli, nyuri, nywry, Ньюри, Нюри, Նյուրի, ניורי, نیوری, ニューリー, 纽里, 뉴리
Population
27,757
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 10' N Latitude / 6° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Zapotal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Zapotal Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
San Antonio, Zapotal
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 00' N Latitude / 85° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506